Ordnance Survey Products

Save £2.12
4.9
Ordnance Survey Stornoway 1896-1904 - Historical Reproduction Map
Ordnance Survey

Ordnance Survey Stornoway 1896-1904 - Historical Reproduction Map

An authentic reproduction Ordnance Survey map of Stornaway from the Revised New Edition, 1896 to 190...

£11.99 £14.11
Save £1.94
4.9
Ordnance Survey Ireland Map of County Armagh, Down, Louth, Meath and Monaghan: OSI Discovery 36
Ordnance Survey

Ordnance Survey Ireland Map of County Armagh, Down, Louth, Meath and Monaghan: OSI Discovery 36

OSI Discovery Sheet No. 36 covers part of County Armagh, Down, Louth, Meath and Monaghan at a 1:50 0...

£10.99 £12.93
Save £2.40
4.9
Ordnance Survey North Wales Short Walks Made Easy Guidebook Set - OS Walking Guides
Ordnance Survey

Ordnance Survey North Wales Short Walks Made Easy Guidebook Set - OS Walking Guides

Discover a variety of walking routes in North Wales with this dual book bundle. Short Walks Made Eas...

£13.58 £15.98
Save £2.54
4.9
Historical Complete Map Set
Ordnance Survey

Historical Complete Map Set

Discover the ancient past of Britain. Explore historical events from the Palaeolithic to the Middle...

£14.38 £16.92
Save £2.29
4.9
Ordnance Survey OS Map of Barra & Vatersay: Explorer 452
Ordnance Survey

Ordnance Survey OS Map of Barra & Vatersay: Explorer 452

Barra & Vatersay (Eriskay & Mingulay) double-sided paper map: OS Explorer 452 Format: Folded map Phy...

£12.99 £15.28
Save £3.10
4.9
Uco Eryri (snowdonia) Walking Guidebook Set - OS Walking Guides
Ordnance Survey

Uco Eryri (snowdonia) Walking Guidebook Set - OS Walking Guides

Discover a variety of walking routes for every level with this two book bundle. Short Walks Made Eas...

£17.58 £20.68
Save £2.29
4.9
Ordnance Survey OS Map of Sheffield & Huddersfield: Landranger 110
Ordnance Survey

Ordnance Survey OS Map of Sheffield & Huddersfield: Landranger 110

Landranger 110 is ideal for planning days out or holidays to Sheffield and the surrounding areas.Hig...

£12.99 £15.28
Save £2.12
4.9
Ordnance Survey Copinsay 1896-1904 - Historical Reproduction Map
Ordnance Survey

Ordnance Survey Copinsay 1896-1904 - Historical Reproduction Map

An authentic reproduction Ordnance Survey map of Copinsay from the Revised New Edition, 1896 to 1904...

£11.99 £14.11
Save £3.00
4.9
Ordnance Survey OS Map of Windsor, Weybridge & Bracknell: Explorer 160 - Weatherproof
Ordnance Survey

Ordnance Survey OS Map of Windsor, Weybridge & Bracknell: Explorer 160 - Weatherproof

Map of Windsor, Weybridge & Bracknell - OS Explorer Map 160 Standard Publication Date: 16/09/2015 We...

£16.99 £19.99
Save £2.12
4.9
Ordnance Survey Fishguard 1896-1904, - Historical Reproduction Map - 1 Inch To Mile 1:63 360 Scale
Ordnance Survey

Ordnance Survey Fishguard 1896-1904, - Historical Reproduction Map - 1 Inch To Mile 1:63 360 Scale

An authentic reproduction Ordnance Survey map of Fishguard from the Revised New Edition, 1896 to 190...

£11.99 £14.11
Save £2.12
4.9
Ordnance Survey Golspie 1896-1904 - Historical Reproduction Map
Ordnance Survey

Ordnance Survey Golspie 1896-1904 - Historical Reproduction Map

An authentic reproduction Ordnance Survey map of Golspie from the Revised New Edition, 1896 to 1904....

£11.99 £14.11
Save £2.29
4.9
Ordnance Survey OS Map of Luton & Hertford: Landranger 166
Ordnance Survey

Ordnance Survey OS Map of Luton & Hertford: Landranger 166

Luton & Hertford (inc. Hitchin & St Albans) map - OS Landranger 166 Standard Publication Date: 10/05...

£12.99 £15.28
Save £2.12
4.9
Ordnance Survey Yeovil 1896-1904 - Historical Reproduction Map
Ordnance Survey

Ordnance Survey Yeovil 1896-1904 - Historical Reproduction Map

An authentic reproduction Ordnance Survey map of Yeovil from the Revised New Edition, 1896 to 1904....

£11.99 £14.11
Save £2.29
4.9
Pathfinder Walks in Kent - Pathfinder Guidebook 8
Ordnance Survey

Pathfinder Walks in Kent - Pathfinder Guidebook 8

190 miles of superb country walking across the Weald and North Downs . . . Explore 28 beautiful coas...

£12.99 £15.28
Save £2.29
4.9
Ordnance Survey OS Map of Hereford & Leominster: Landranger 149
Ordnance Survey

Ordnance Survey OS Map of Hereford & Leominster: Landranger 149

Hereford & Leominster (inc. Bromyard & Ledbury) map - OS Landranger 149 Standard Publication Date: 1...

£12.99 £15.28
Save £2.29
4.9
Ordnance Survey OS Map of Carlisle: Explorer 315
Ordnance Survey

Ordnance Survey OS Map of Carlisle: Explorer 315

Map of Carlisle - OS Explorer Map 315 (Brampton, Longtown & Gretna Green) Standard Publication Date:...

£12.99 £15.28
Save £2.29
4.9
Ordnance Survey OS Map of Blairgowrie & Forest of Alyth: Landranger 53
Ordnance Survey

Ordnance Survey OS Map of Blairgowrie & Forest of Alyth: Landranger 53

Blairgowrie & Forest of Alyth map - OS Landranger 53 Format: Folded map Physical Size: 1000 x 890 mm...

£12.99 £15.28
Save £2.12
4.9
Ordnance Survey Wisbech 1896-1904 - Historical Reproduction Map - 1 Inch To 1 Mile 1:63 360 Scale
Ordnance Survey

Ordnance Survey Wisbech 1896-1904 - Historical Reproduction Map - 1 Inch To 1 Mile 1:63 360 Scale

An authentic reproduction Ordnance Survey map of Wisbech from the Revised New Edition, 1896 to 1904....

£11.99 £14.11
Save £2.29
4.9
Ordnance Survey OS Map of Newbury & Hungerford: Explorer 158 - Standard
Ordnance Survey

Ordnance Survey OS Map of Newbury & Hungerford: Explorer 158 - Standard

Map of Newbury & Hungerford - OS Explorer Map 158 (Lambourn & Kintbury) Format: Folded map Physical...

£12.99 £15.28
Save £1.76
4.9
New Forest Relief Map
Ordnance Survey

New Forest Relief Map

New Forest Relief Map by Ordnance Survey's GeoDataViz team. This 2D flat relief map was created to c...

£9.99 £11.75
Ordnance Survey Discount Code

Ordnance Survey Discount Code & Voucher August 2026

Average rating: 0/5 stars

All (6)

Codes (0)

Deals (6)

Ordnance Survey (OS) is a national mapping agency in the United Kingdom covering the island of Great Britain. On April 1, 2015, it operated as Ordnance Survey Ltd. This is a 100% government-owned company in public ownership. The National Cartography Council remains responsible to the Secretary of State for Commerce, Energy, and Industrial Strategy. The map indicates its original military purpose to map Scotland in the wake of the Jacobite in 1745. There was a general and country-wide need in light of the potential threat of invasion during the Napoleonic Wars. Map of the General Staff remains in the copyright for fifty years after its publication. Some of the Author Libraries maintain complete or near-complete collections of pre-digital operating system mapping.

 

 

Ordnance Survey mapping generally classified as "large scale” or "small scale." Large-scale mapping of the Survey comprises 1: 2,500 maps for urban areas and 1: 10,000 more generally. The latter replaced the 1: 10,560 "six inches a mile" scale in the 1950s. These large-scale maps are typically used in professional land-use contexts and were available as sheets until the 1980s when they were digitized. Small-scale mapping for leisure use includes 1: 25,000 series "Explorer," 1: 50,000 series "Landranger" and 1: 250,000 maps of the road. These are still available in the traditional sheet form. The origins of the Ordnance Survey lie in the aftermath of the Jacobite uprising of 1745, which was ultimately defeated by forces loyal to the government at the Battle of Culloden in 1746.

 

 

 

Don’t miss the Ordnance Survey discount code UK and voucher codes offer. 

 

Prince William, Duke of Cumberland, realized that the British Army did not have a good map of the Scottish Highlands to locate dissident Jacobites like Simon Fraser, Mister Lovat 11 so that they could bring to trial. In 1747, Lt. Col. David Watson proposed a map of the mountains to help subdue the clans. In response, King George II charged Watson with fabricating a highland military survey under the command of the Duke of Cumberland. Watson's assistants included William Roy, Paul Sandby, and John Manson. Use the Ordnance Survey discount code and promo codes at Voucher Pro.

 

 

 

 

 

Official website - Ordnance Survey